Log in

Register



SLTWYC - South Lake Tahoe Windjammers Yacht Club

 

logo          2019 Double-Handed Regatta

Race 1

Regatta results saved: Sunday, July 28, 2019 7:50:59 PM PDT

Division: PHRF A (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Type Rating Skipper Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Flag Pts
1   29 Eagle Express 27 132 Groelz, Ross 1 15:14:31.0 00:01:51.2 00:37:39.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   550 Hot Rod J/80 126 Rexelius, Peter 2 15:15:53.0 00:01:34.3 00:39:18.7 00:01:38.9 2.0
3   0 Dianne Express 27 132 Katzman, Steve 3 15:16:19.0 00:01:56.3 00:39:22.7 00:01:42.9 3.0
4   116 Phoenix Express 27 132 Groelz, Andy 4 15:18:28.0 00:02:02.4 00:41:25.6 00:03:45.9 4.0
5   57 Expressway Express 27 132 Robinson, Mike 5 15:19:32.0 00:02:05.4 00:42:26.6 00:04:46.9 5.0
6   11 Meiers Run 2 Santana 20 200 Hoefer, Jon 6 15:29:59.0 00:07:19.9 00:47:39.1 00:09:59.4 6.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Pete Russel
Jury Chair: Steve Katzman


logo          2019 Double-Handed Regatta

Race 2

Regatta results saved: Sunday, July 28, 2019 7:50:59 PM PDT

Division: PHRF A (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Type Rating Skipper Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Flag Pts
1   0 Dianne Express 27 132 Katzman, Steve 1 16:20:26.0 00:02:07.9 00:43:18.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   550 Hot Rod J/80 126 Rexelius, Peter 2 16:22:05.0 00:01:48.7 00:45:16.3 00:01:58.3 2.0
3   57 Expressway Express 27 132 Robinson, Mike 3 16:22:56.0 00:02:14.9 00:45:41.1 00:02:23.0 3.0
4   116 Phoenix Express 27 132 Groelz, Andy 4 16:24:04.0 00:02:18.1 00:46:45.9 00:03:27.8 4.0
5   29 Eagle Express 27 132 Groelz, Ross 5 16:24:39.0 00:02:19.8 00:47:19.2 00:04:01.1 5.0
6   11 Meiers Run 2 Santana 20 200 Hoefer, Jon 6 16:48:25.0 00:09:47.3 01:03:37.7 00:20:19.6 6.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Pete Russel
Jury Chair: Steve Katzman


logo          2019 Double-Handed Regatta

Race 3

Regatta results saved: Sunday, July 28, 2019 7:50:59 PM PDT

Division: PHRF A (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Type Rating Skipper Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Flag Pts
1   550 Hot Rod J/80 126 Rexelius, Peter 1 17:21:14.0 00:01:46.7 00:44:27.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   29 Eagle Express 27 132 Groelz, Ross 2 17:22:55.0 00:02:14.9 00:45:40.1 00:01:12.8 2.0
3   0 Dianne Express 27 132 Katzman, Steve 3 17:23:12.0 00:02:15.7 00:45:56.3 00:01:29.0 3.0
4   57 Expressway Express 27 132 Robinson, Mike 4 17:23:52.0 00:02:17.6 00:46:34.4 00:02:07.1 4.0
5   116 Phoenix Express 27 132 Groelz, Andy 5 17:25:59.0 00:02:23.5 00:48:35.5 00:04:08.2 5.0
DNS   11 Meiers Run 2 Santana 20 200 Hoefer, Jon DNS No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNS 7.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Pete Russel
Jury Chair: Steve Katzman


logo          2019 Double-Handed Regatta

Series Final Standing - 3 races scored

Regatta results saved: Sunday, July 28, 2019 7:50:59 PM PDT

Division: PHRF A (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Type Rating Skipper 1 2 3 Total
Points
Pos
1 550 Hot Rod J/80 126 Peter Rexelius 2 2 1 5.00 1
2 0 Dianne Express 27 132 Steve Katzman 3 1 3 7.00 2
3 29 Eagle Express 27 132 Ross Groelz 1 5 2 8.00 3
4 57 Expressway Express 27 132 Mike Robinson 5 3 4 12.00 4
5 116 Phoenix Express 27 132 Andy Groelz 4 4 5 13.00 5
6 11 Meiers Run 2 Santana 20 200 Jon Hoefer  6   6  7/DNS 19.00 6

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Principal Race Officer: Pete Russel
Jury Chair: Steve Katzman


Version 7.5.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore


South Lake Tahoe

81.1°F
Clear Sky
Humidity: 16%
Wind: W at 15 mph
Wednesday
54 / 76
Thursday
56 / 76
Friday
57 / 76
Saturday
56 / 77