logo          2019 Just-a-Race

Race 1

Regatta results saved: Sunday, August 25, 2019 8:50 PM PDT

Division: PHRF A (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Type Rating Skipper Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Flag Pts
1   0 Dianne Express 27 132 Katzman, Steve 1 15:22:12.0 00:01:58.8 00:40:13.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   29 Eagle Express 27 132 Groelz, Ross 2 15:22:30.0 00:01:59.6 00:40:30.4 00:00:17.2 2.0
3   116 Phoenix Express 27 132 Groelz, Andy 3 15:22:35.0 00:01:59.9 00:40:35.1 00:00:21.9 3.0

 

Division: PHRF B (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Type Rating Skipper Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Flag Pts
1   11 Meiers Run 2 Santana 20 200 Hoefer, Jon 1 15:25:00.0 00:06:00.0 00:39:00.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   AE 28 Splendido Alerion Express 28 168 Hainsworth, George 2 15:30:00.0 00:04:44.1 00:45:15.9 00:06:15.9 2.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Steve Katzman / GPS self timing
Jury Chair: Steve Katzman


logo          2019 Just-a-Race

Race 2

Regatta results saved: Sunday, August 25, 2019 8:50 PM PDT

Division: PHRF A (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Type Rating Skipper Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   29 Eagle Express 27 132 Groelz, Ross 1 16:32:19.0 00:01:59.1 00:40:19.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   116 Phoenix Express 27 132 Groelz, Andy 2 16:33:04.0 00:02:01.2 00:41:02.8 00:00:42.9 2.0
3   0 Dianne Express 27 132 Katzman, Steve 3 16:39:07.0 00:02:18.3 00:46:48.7 00:06:28.9 3.0

 

Division: PHRF B (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Type Rating Skipper Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   AE 28 Splendido Alerion Express 28 168 Hainsworth, George 1 16:20:00.0 00:02:50.5 00:27:09.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   11 Meiers Run 2 Santana 20 200 Hoefer, Jon 2 16:23:00.0 00:04:24.0 00:28:36.0 00:01:26.5 2.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Steve Katzman / GPS self timing
Jury Chair: Steve Katzman


logo          2019 Just-a-Race

Race 3

Regatta results saved: Sunday, August 25, 2019 8:50 PM PDT

Division: PHRF A (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Type Rating Skipper Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   0 Dianne Express 27 132 Katzman, Steve 1 17:17:42.0 00:01:18.0 00:26:24.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   116 Phoenix Express 27 132 Groelz, Andy 2 17:18:19.0 00:01:19.7 00:26:59.3 00:00:35.3 2.0
3   29 Eagle Express 27 132 Groelz, Ross 3 17:18:20.0 00:01:19.8 00:27:00.2 00:00:36.2 3.0

 

Division: PHRF B (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Type Rating Skipper Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   11 Meiers Run 2 Santana 20 200 Hoefer, Jon 1 17:27:00.0 00:04:56.0 00:32:04.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   AE 28 Splendido Alerion Express 28 168 Hainsworth, George 2 17:31:00.0 00:03:53.0 00:37:07.0 00:05:03.0 2.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Steve Katzman / GPS self timing
Jury Chair: Steve Katzman


logo          2019 Just-a-Race

Series Final Standing - 3 races scored

Regatta results saved: Sunday, August 25, 2019 8:50 PM PDT

Division: PHRF A (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Type Rating Skipper 1 2 3 Total
Points
Pos
1 0 Dianne Express 27 132 Steve Katzman 1 3 1 5.00 1
2 29 Eagle Express 27 132 Ross Groelz 2 1 3 6.00 2
3 116 Phoenix Express 27 132 Andy Groelz 3 2 2 7.00 3

 

Division: PHRF B (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Type Rating Skipper 1 2 3 Total
Points
Pos
1 11 Meiers Run 2 Santana 20 200 Jon Hoefer 1 2 1 4.00 1
2 AE 28 Splendido Alerion Express 28 168 George Hainsworth 2 1 2 5.00 2

 

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Principal Race Officer: Steve Katzman / GPS self timing
Jury Chair: Steve Katzman


Version 7.5.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore